Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
DeanJames

72. Cannes Film Festivali

Recommended Posts

DeanJames    1,299
DeanJames

large.2019-cannes-film-festival-dates-announced-cannes.jpg

 

Bu yıl 14-25 Mayıs tarihleri arasında 72.'si düzenlenecek olan Cannes Film Festivali'nin programı belli oldu. Program şöyle:

 

ANA YARIŞMA (18 FİLM):

Matthias & Maxime -  Xavier Dolan
The Traitor - Marco Bellocchio
Pain & Glory -  Pedro Almodóvar
Sorry We Missed You -  Ken Loach
A Hidden Life -Terrence Malick
Parasite - Bong Joon-ho
Young Ahmed -  Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne
The Wild Goose Lake - Diao Yinan
Oh Mercy! - Arnaud Desplechin
Atlantics - Mati Diop
Little Joe - Jessica Hausner
Les Misérables -  Ladj Ly
Nighthawk - Kleber Mendonça Filho & Juliano Dornelles
The Whistlers -  Corneliu Porumboiu
Frankie - Ira Sachs
Portrait of a Lady on Fire - Celine Sciamma
It Must Be Heaven - Elia Suleiman
Sibyl - Justine Triet

 

AÇILIŞ GECESİ FİLMİ:

The Dead Don't Die - Jim Jarmusch

 

YARIŞMA DIŞI (5 FİLM):

Rocketman - Dexter Fletcher
The Best Years of a Life - Claude Lelouch
Diego Maradona -  Asif Kapadia
La Belle Époque - Nicolas Bedos
Too Old to Die Young: "North of Hollywood, West of Hell" - Nicolas Winding Refn

 

BELİRLİ BİR BAKIŞ (16 FİLM):

Adam -  Maryam Touzani
Beanpole - Kantemir Balagov
A Brother's Love -  Monia Chokri
Bull -  Annie Silverstein
The Climb - Michael Covino
Evge - Nariman Aliev
Freedom -  Albert Serra
The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao -  Karim Aïnouz
Joan of Arc -  Bruno Dumont
Room 212 -  Christophe Honoré
Papicha -  Mounia Meddour
Port Authority - Danielle Lessovitz
Summer of Changsha -  Zu Feng
The Swallows of Kabul -  Zabou Breitman & Eléa Gobé Mévellec
A Sun That Never Sets - Olivier Laxe
Nina Wu (Zhuo Ren Mi Mi) -  Midi Z

 

GECE YARISI GÖSTERİMLERİ:

The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil -  Lee Won-Tae

 

ÖZEL GÖSTERİMLER (6 FİLM):

Être Vivant et Le Savoir - Alain Cavalier
Family Romance, LLC -  Werner Herzog
For Sama -  Waad Al Kateab & Edward Watts
Share - Pippa Bianco
Tommaso - Abel Ferrara
Que Sea Ley - Juan Solanas

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DeanJames    1,299
DeanJames

Kazanalar belli oldu:

 

Altın Palmiye: Parasite (Bong Joon-ho)
Grand Prix: Atlantics (Mati Diop)
En İyi Yönetmen: Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne (Young Ahmed)
En İyi Senaryo: Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Céline Sciamma)
En İyi Kadın Oyuncu: Emily Beecham (Little Joe)
En İyi Erkek Oyuncu: Antonio Banderas (Pain and Glory)
Jüri Ödülü: Les Misérables (Ladj Ly) & Bacurau (Kleber Mendonça Filho & Juliano Dornelles)
Mansiyon: It Must Be Heaven (Elia Suleiman)
Altın Kamera: Our Mothers (Cesar Diaz)
Altın Palmiye (Kısa Film): The Distance Between the Sky and Us (Vasilis Kekatos)
Queer Palm: Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Céline Sciamma)
Belirli Bir Bakış Bölümü - En İyi Film: The Invisible Life of Eurídice Gusmão (Karim Aïnouz)

Edited by DeanJames
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...